Illinois State Board of Elections Illinois State Board of Elections

 
  Home   •   Return to Previous Page

Publications   •   Contact Us  


Statewide Question Totals

GENERAL ELECTION - 11/4/2008

Total Votes for Yes: 1493203 Total Votes for No: 3062724 Total Ballots Cast on Questions: 5539172
JurisdictionStatewide QuestionVotes For YesVotes For NoBallots Cast on Question
ADAMSCall For Constitutional Convention64681950030924
ALEXANDERCall For Constitutional Convention96313004030
BONDCall For Constitutional Convention199750658005
BOONECall For Constitutional Convention50961529022278
BROWNCall For Constitutional Convention55616242625
BUREAUCall For Constitutional Convention40991160917198
CALHOUNCall For Constitutional Convention48117732770
CARROLLCall For Constitutional Convention205150057697
CASSCall For Constitutional Convention152533695468
CHAMPAIGNCall For Constitutional Convention244295415983134
CHRISTIANCall For Constitutional Convention34721036315116
CLARKCall For Constitutional Convention198155038382
CLAYCall For Constitutional Convention150336336532
CLINTONCall For Constitutional Convention36031159217406
COLESCall For Constitutional Convention56601539723002
COOKCall For Constitutional Convention6030519378122148479
CRAWFORDCall For Constitutional Convention259757699232
CUMBERLANDCall For Constitutional Convention117437245351
DeKALBCall For Constitutional Convention105913002644857
DeWITTCall For Constitutional Convention173756267836
DOUGLASCall For Constitutional Convention169361098406
DuPAGECall For Constitutional Convention115755267862416101
EDGARCall For Constitutional Convention196954398286
EDWARDSCall For Constitutional Convention75720983402
EFFINGHAMCall For Constitutional Convention37461034016892

Records 1 to 25 of 111

Statewide Question Totals

PUBWEB2